पृष्ठ चुनें

4BYQ-2.6 राजमा हार्वेस्टर | 4-पंक्ति रियर-पुल

The 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester is a four-row, rear-pulled implement engineered for American dry-bean operations that have outgrown a two-row lifter but do not yet need a full commercial six-row machine. With a 2.6 m working width, the unit matches the 22-inch and 26-inch row spacings used across pinto, navy, black, small-red and kidney bean fields in Michigan, North Dakota, Idaho, Colorado and Nebraska. Pulled behind a 90 to 120 horsepower utility tractor through a Cat-II three-point hitch, the machine lifts whole plants with a spring-tooth pickup and leaves a single, uniform windrow ready for combine pickup.

उत्पाद अवलोकन

In the field this 4-row bean harvester sits between the compact 4BYH-1.3 and the heavier 4BYH-3.25 in both capacity and price. Documented runs across the Red River Valley and the Saginaw Valley show 1.56 to 2.6 hectares per hour, which translates to roughly 35 to 55 acres in a typical ten-hour harvest day. The 2600 mm track width keeps the unit stable on rolling ground and clears the windrow without crushing beans on the tractor return pass. Net weight stays at 1100 kg dry, so rolling resistance in late-summer fields is meaningfully lower than most US-built rear-pull units in the same class.

   kidney bean harvester application 1

American Ever-Power Silage Baler Equipment INC., based at 1401 21st Street in Sacramento, California, holds the parts inventory and the field-service contacts for the 4BYH-2.6 across the United States. Lifter teeth, conveyor belts, sealed bearings and the 540 RPM PTO driveshaft are stocked in the lower 48 with same-week shipping. Operators planning a fall harvest are advised to lock orders in late winter so freight, accessories and crating dimensions can be confirmed in time. The 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester typically ships within two weeks of payment confirmation, and the Sacramento desk handles USMCA paperwork for cross-border buyers in Canada and Mexico.

तकनीकी निर्देश

Every line below mirrors the official factory acceptance test for the 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester. Working width is fixed at 2.6 m, which maps to four 26-inch rows or four 24-inch rows with a small overlap allowance. Power draw is given in kilowatts; the imperial range runs from roughly 90 HP at the low end to 120 HP at the upper end. The 540 RPM PTO is the North American standard, so any modern Massey, Deere, Case IH, New Holland, Kubota or Mahindra utility tractor in the 5000 to 8000 lb chassis class will run this implement without an adapter.

Field capacity is reported as 1.56 to 2.6 hectares per hour, which is roughly 3.85 to 6.4 acres per hour at full speed. Net weight is 1100 kg (≈ 2425 lb), well within the rear-axle ballast envelope of any 90-HP-and-up utility tractor with proper front weights fitted.

# वस्तु इकाई विनिर्देश
1 नमूना / 4BYH-2.6 Kidney Bean Harvester
2 हिच प्रकार / 3-point mounted, rear-pulled
3 पिकअप तंत्र / वसंत-दांत
4 कार्य चौड़ाई एम 2.6 (≈ 8.5 फीट)
5 बिजली की आवश्यकता किलोवाट 66 – 88 (≈ 90 – 120 एचपी)
6 कार्य गति किमी/घंटा 6 – 10 (≈ 3.7 – 6.2 मील प्रति घंटा)
7 कुल आयाम (लंबाई × चौड़ाई × ऊंचाई) मिमी 2333 × 2870 × 1182
8 पीटीओ गति r/min 540
9 ट्रैक की चौड़ाई मिमी 2600 (≈ 8.5 फीट)
10 खेत की क्षमता हा/एच 1.56 – 2.6 (≈ 3.85 – 6.4 एसी/घंटा)
11 ऑपरेटर्स व्यक्ति 1
12 शुद्ध वजन किलोग्राम 1100 (≈ 2425 पाउंड)

Spec sheets only tell part of the story. Every 4BYH-2.6 unit shipped from Sacramento ships with a tool kit, two spare lifter teeth, the 540 RPM PTO driveshaft, hydraulic hoses pre-fitted with American 3/8-inch ISO couplers, and an English-language operator manual that lists bolt torques in both N·m and ft-lb. If your tractor uses metric SCV ports, note that on the order so the couplers can be swapped before crating. Pricing is held in US dollars EXW Sacramento with optional door-to-door freight. A written PDF quote always includes the freight estimate, lead time, and any accessory packages such as a spare hammer kit or replacement reel teeth.

How the Spring-Tooth Pickup Works

The 4BYH-2.6 rear-pulled bean harvester operates in three coordinated stages: lifting, conveying, and windrowing. As the tractor pulls the unit forward at 6 to 10 km/h, the spring-tooth pickup roller rotates beneath the bean row at a depth set by the gauge wheels. Tooth geometry is tuned to catch the bean stem just below the soil line, breaking the tap root in a controlled lifting motion rather than a violent shake. Preserving pod attachment matters enormously for varieties like pinto, navy and black beans, where pod shatter goes straight to the bottom of the marketable yield.

After lifting, plant material is conveyed rearward by a steel-belt conveyor running at a synchronized speed with ground travel. Synchronization is the detail many cheaper rear-pull units get wrong. If the belt runs too fast, beans pile up unevenly; too slow, and the lifter chokes. The 4BYH-2.6 derives its conveyor speed from the 540 RPM PTO through a fixed-ratio bevel gearbox, so the relationship between ground speed and belt speed stays constant across the entire 6-10 km/h working range. Operators do not have to guess and re-time the unit when soil conditions change between fields.

4BYQ-2.6 राजमा हार्वेस्टर 1

The third stage is windrow formation. The conveyor discharges plants into a single rearward windrow positioned inside the tractor wheel track but outside the harvester wheel path. This single-windrow geometry is what most US combine pickup heads expect. Pinto growers in the Red River Valley have noted that when bean moisture sits at 16 to 18 percent at lifting time, leaving the windrow overnight typically drops moisture another 3 to 4 points, which lines up with the 13 to 14 percent target for combine threshing.

Powertrain Components

  • 540 RPM PTO drive shaft with category-IV splined input
  • Heavy-duty bevel gearbox with sealed oil bath, 5000-hour service interval
  • Conveyor drive sprocket and ASA-60 chain, easy-tension adjuster
  • Hydraulic depth-control cylinder, single-acting, 1/2-inch ISO couplers
  • Gauge wheels with greaseable bushings, 10-mm increment height adjustment

Core Advantages of the 4-Row Rear-Pull Layout

Six engineering choices set this 4-row bean harvester apart in the field. Each one was driven by feedback from US growers who tested earlier prototypes against domestic and imported competitors. The result is a machine that is intentionally simple, intentionally service-friendly, and tuned for the row spacings most common in American dry-bean rotations.

2.6 m Width Fits 4 US Rows

Designed around the 22-inch and 26-inch row spacings that dominate US dry-bean planting. No row-finder needed, no offset lift on the headland turn.

1100 kg Dry Mass

Lower rolling resistance than typical US-built rear-pull lifters in the same width class. Translates to measurable diesel savings during a fall harvest.

Spring-Tooth Pickup Geometry

Lifts the plant by the stem rather than shaking the pod. Pod shatter losses recorded in field testing stay under 1.5 percent on properly dried pinto and navy crops.

35 to 55 Acres per Day

Field capacity of 1.56 to 2.6 ha/h covers a typical 400-acre dry-bean rotation in roughly eight to ten working days, including weather pauses and turning time.

सैक्रामेंटो पार्ट्स पाइपलाइन

Lifter teeth, conveyor belts, sealed bearings and PTO components are warehoused in California for same-week shipping inside the lower 48. No 14-week ocean wait for a $40 part.

540 RPM Standard PTO

Compatible with every modern 90-to-120-HP utility tractor sold in North America. Cat-II three-point hitch attachment in under three minutes per the operator manual.

Taken together, these six design choices push the 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester into a clear position in the US market: a freight-friendly, parts-supported, mid-weight 4-row rear-pull lifter that meets the productivity numbers serious dry-bean operations need without the premium price tag attached to imported European or Idaho-built units. Buyers comparing total cost of ownership across the first three harvest seasons consistently report a 20 to 35 percent saving against equivalent Pickett or Elmer's units once freight, parts and operator-training time are folded in. The savings come from straightforward engineering, not from cutting corners on materials.

Operators stepping up from a smaller 2-row mounted lifter usually notice the speed difference first, then the cleaner windrow second. Operators stepping down from a heavier 6-row commercial lifter notice the lower fuel burn and the easier road-transit footprint. The 4BYH-2.6 was tuned to be the practical middle option, not the compromise option.

संरचना, सामग्री और निर्माण गुणवत्ता

The 4BYH-2.6 frame is fabricated from Q345B structural steel, which is the metric equivalent of ASTM A572 Grade 50, a yield strength of 345 MPa or roughly 50 ksi. This is the same steel grade specified for highway bridge girders, and it is overkill for a 1100 kg implement, but it gives the machine an expected service life of 15 plus harvest seasons under normal US conditions. Plate thicknesses are 8 mm at the main A-frame and 6 mm at the sub-frame, with cross members folded into closed-section beams to resist torsional loads on uneven ground.

All welds on the load-bearing frame come off automated MAG welding cells with ER70S-6 wire and a controlled penetration profile. Critical joints are inspected by ultrasonic testing on a 5 percent sample basis. The result is a frame that has not produced a warranty weld claim in three documented harvest seasons. Lifter teeth are forged spring steel, heat-treated to HRC 48-52 for an ideal balance of hardness and toughness, and they are bolted on with M14 grade-10.9 fasteners so a damaged tooth can be swapped in the field without a torch or a press.

External finish is a two-stage system: a zinc-rich primer followed by an electrostatic powder topcoat. Salt-spray testing reaches 600 hours before any visible coating breakdown, which corresponds to roughly five years of service in the salt-treated road conditions of Michigan and the Dakotas. Bearings on the spring-tooth shaft are sealed and greaseable, with zerks accessible from the field side without removing covers. Conveyor belt tensioners use spring loaded idlers so belt stretch over the season corrects automatically rather than requiring shop time. The whole machine is assembled and pressure-tested at the partner factory before crating, then re-inspected at the Sacramento warehouse before shipment to the buyer.

4BYQ-2.6 kidney bean harvester detail

विशिष्ट अनुप्रयोग परिदृश्य

The 4BYH-2.6 covers the four bean-belt regions in the United States where 400 to 1500-acre operations dominate. Each region has a slightly different windrow strategy, and the spring-tooth depth is normally adjusted once per season to match the local soil and moisture profile. Where windrow tidying is needed before combine pickup, growers commonly pair the unit with the company's Hay rake equipment to consolidate broken or scattered material.

Red River Valley Pinto Operations (ND, MN)

The Red River Valley is the heart of US pinto production. Soils are heavier than the western Plains, lifting depth needs to stay shallow, and pickup speed in the 7-9 km/h range gives the cleanest result. Growers running paired 4BYH-2.6 units with overlapping passes have reported clearing 110-acre quarter sections in under 14 working hours when bean moisture cooperates. The 540 RPM PTO and the 1100 kg dry mass suit the John Deere 6R and Massey 5700 series tractors that dominate the regional fleet.

Idaho Garbanzo and Chickpea Growers

Eastern Idaho and the Magic Valley host a sizable garbanzo and chickpea acreage in rotation with potatoes and winter wheat. Chickpea row spacing is tighter than dry-bean spacing, and the 4BYH-2.6 spring-tooth height can be re-set in 10 mm increments at the gauge-wheel pivot to match. Pulse growers report acceptable lifter performance at chickpea pod heights as low as 15 cm above ground, provided the field has been roller-leveled prior to planting. Stones above 8 cm diameter must be cleared first, since the spring-tooth roller is not designed as a rock picker.

Mid-South Pinto and Black Bean Belt

The Mid-South pinto and black-bean belt covers parts of Tennessee, Kentucky and Missouri, where bean acreage is typically smaller (80-300 acres) and tractors are a step lighter. The 4BYH-2.6 still works on a 90-HP tractor at the low end, but operators should fit front weights to keep the machine balanced. Smaller operators often pair the harvester with a single combine sweep the same afternoon, which keeps moisture loss tight when humidity drops below 60 percent.

kidney bean harvester application 2

साइज़ और चयन गाइड

Spec confirmation before ordering reduces freight headaches by a wide margin. Six pieces of information let the Sacramento desk match a 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester to a specific operation without back-and-forth: tractor PTO horsepower, hydraulic remote outlet count, PTO speed, row spacing, average pod height, and tap-root depth at lifting moisture. Each one is short to confirm and each one removes a possible mismatch.

  1. Tractor PTO horsepower: 90 HP minimum, 120 HP recommended for full-speed runs in heavy-stand pinto. The unit will not run cleanly under 85 HP at the PTO.
  2. Hydraulic remotes: one single-acting SCV at minimum, for the depth-control cylinder. Two SCVs allow on-the-fly adjustment without dropping the implement.
  3. PTO speed: 540 RPM. The 1000 RPM PTO is not supported by the standard driveshaft and would require a custom adapter at extra cost.
  4. पंक्ति रिक्ति: 22 to 26 inches works out of the box. 20-inch rows can be accommodated but require a 5 percent overlap on the third row.
  5. Pod height: spring-tooth roller height is set 25 to 50 mm below the lowest pod. Confirm pod height before harvest using a meter stick across five sample points.
  6. Tap-root depth: typically 80 to 140 mm at 18 percent moisture. Sandy soils run shallower, heavier silt-loam runs deeper.

For operations harvesting 400-1500 acres of dry beans per year, the 4BYH-2.6 hits the productivity sweet spot at the lowest dollar-per-acre figure in the company's साइलेज बेलर lineup. Operations under 200 acres should look at the 4BYH-1.3 instead. Operations above 1500 acres should go straight to the 4BYH-3.25 or the 6-row 4BYHD/4BYHS-3.9.

One additional point worth noting: tractor weight matters as much as horsepower. A 90-HP open-station tractor weighing 5500 lb will run the 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester at the slower end of the speed range, but it may struggle on lifts in damp Saginaw clay without front weights. A 110-HP cab tractor weighing 8000 lb will pull the unit at full ground speed across the same field. The Sacramento desk keeps a short reference table of common US utility tractors and the recommended ballast for each, available on request when you submit a pre-purchase questionnaire.

हम पिकेट, एल्मर और टोनुट्टी से कैसे तुलना करते हैं

अस्वीकरण: American Ever-Power Silage Baler Equipment INC. is not affiliated with Pickett Equipment, Elmer's Manufacturing or Tonutti, and the 4BYH-2.6 is not a counterfeit of any of their products. The comparison below is provided to help American buyers spec the right machine for their dry-bean operation. We respect each of these brands and recommend their service centers where they have local presence.

कल्पना 4BYH-2.6 (Ever-Power) Pickett 4-Row Elmer's HMC 4-Row टोनुट्टी 4-पंक्ति
कार्य चौड़ाई 2.6 मीटर 2.7 मीटर 2.6 मीटर 2.5 मीटर
ट्रैक्टर शक्ति 66-88 किलोवाट 75-95 किलोवाट 70-90 किलोवाट 65-85 किलोवाट
शुद्ध वजन 1100 किलोग्राम 1450 kg 1380 kg 1200 किलोग्राम
खेत की क्षमता 1.56-2.6 हेक्टेयर/घंटा 1.8-2.7 हेक्टेयर/घंटा 1.7-2.6 हेक्टेयर/घंटा 1.5-2.4 हेक्टेयर/घंटा
Pickup type वसंत-दांत Spring-tooth + rod Spring-tooth + chain वसंत-दांत
अमेरिकी पुर्जों की पाइपलाइन Sacramento, same-week बर्ली, आईडी डीलर नेट सीए / एमबी डीलर इटली + अमेरिका वितरक
सामान्य मूल्य स्तर कीमत अधिमूल्य अधिमूल्य मध्य-स्तर

Where the US-built premium machines win is dealer density and resale value. A Pickett or Elmer's lifter is easy to trade in within the bean belt, and parts are stocked at multiple dealers in Idaho, Washington and Manitoba. The 4BYH-2.6 wins on freight cost to the West Coast and on dollar-per-acre productivity. Operations on a tighter capex budget, custom-harvest contractors who need a second machine for peak weeks, and growers stepping up from a smaller mounted unit are typically the best fit for the 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester.

A short word about the spec table itself. Working width and tractor power figures are pulled from each manufacturer's published documentation; field capacity numbers reflect manufacturer claims under reference conditions, not necessarily the numbers any one grower will see in their own field. Pod density, soil moisture and ground speed all influence real-world hectare-per-hour numbers, and a difference of 10 to 15 percent between published and field-observed capacity is normal across all four brands. The right way to validate any of these figures is a side-by-side demonstration on your own ground, which the Sacramento desk arranges on request for serious buyers within a 600-mile radius of California.

गुणवत्ता प्रमाणन और सेवा प्रतिबद्धता

The 4BYH-2.6 is built under an ISO 9001 quality management system, with documented inspection points at frame welding, bearing assembly, conveyor pre-tension, and pre-shipment functional test. Every unit carries an individual serial number tied to the test record so any field warranty case can be traced back to its manufacturing batch within minutes. The system has been audited annually since 2023, and the certificate is shown above.

Service commitments are written into the sales agreement rather than buried in fine print: a two-year limited warranty on the frame, one-year on the powertrain, parts shipping from the Sacramento warehouse, and on-site service support for orders of five units or more. Field engineers are English-speaking and based in California; phone support runs 7 AM to 6 PM Pacific Time on weekdays and 8 AM to 1 PM on Saturdays during the August through November harvest season. Replacement lifter teeth, conveyor segments, sealed bearings and PTO yokes are stocked in numbers that cover at least one harvest season of expected wear across the active US fleet.

ISO 9001 quality management certification for the 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester

Crating uses a steel-banded wooden skid sized for 53-foot dry-van loading, with the 4BYH-2.6 normally shipped in a single piece for door-to-door freight inside the lower 48. Cross-border shipments to Canadian provinces and to northern Mexico use the same crate format with appropriate paperwork (USMCA, certificate of origin). Buyers in Alaska and Hawaii receive a knockdown crate with a documented re-assembly guide, typically a four-hour bench job for two people.

Beyond the warranty itself, the company maintains a parts-availability commitment of seven harvest seasons after the last 4BYH-2.6 ships from Sacramento. That means lifter teeth, conveyor segments, sealed bearings and gearbox internals will be stocked or producible on demand for a minimum of seven seasons, and most line items will remain available beyond that based on factory tooling life. Regional service partners are signed in California, Idaho, Colorado, North Dakota and Michigan, with each partner trained on the 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester service manual at the Sacramento facility every spring. Grower-side training is available on request for crews of three or more, conducted in English in plain operational language rather than engineering jargon.

Companion Equipment for Bean Operations

A bean harvester rarely works alone in a productive operation. Three companion machines are commonly ordered alongside the 4BYH-2.6, depending on whether the grower also handles hay, residue, or stalk recovery. Cross-shopping these units in the same purchase order usually unlocks a freight discount because they ship in one container or one truckload.

For mid-size operations that already run a 4-row machine but occasionally service a tighter row spacing or smaller field, the compact 2-row bean harvester serves as a useful second tool. Growers who run front-PTO tractors and prefer to see the cut row directly often choose the front-push 4-row bean puller as an alternative configuration in the same width class. Both options share parts inventory with the 4BYH-2.6 at the Sacramento warehouse.

agricultural drive gearbox and PTO shaft for the 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester

Operators retrofitting older tractors with worn or non-standard PTO outputs sometimes need a replacement bevel gearbox to bring the input speed back to the 540 RPM the 4BYH-2.6 expects. The unit ships with the standard category-IV PTO driveshaft, but if the tractor PTO has been modified, a matching agricultural drive gearbox from the partner network handles the conversion cleanly. Order numbers, splines and torque ratings should be confirmed at the Sacramento desk before placement.

A common bundle for serious dry-bean producers in the Plains states includes the 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester paired with a finger-wheel rake for windrow tidying after a short rain delay, plus a small round baler for stalk recovery. Stalk recovery has become a growing revenue stream in pinto and navy bean rotations: baled stalks sell into the bedding and erosion-control markets at $20 to $35 per dry-matter ton, depending on local demand. Operations that already own a forage rake and a baler can simply add the 4BYH-2.6 to their existing equipment fleet. New buyers planning their entire dry-bean tooling package can request a bundled freight quote covering all three machines on a single shipment.

अमेरिका एवर-पावर साइलेज बेलर इक्विपमेंट इंक. को क्यों चुनें?

Five practical reasons consistently appear in repeat-buyer surveys, and they all come down to the same idea: an American-warehoused, American-supported supply chain attached to a factory engineering culture that has shipped more than 4000 bean and forage units worldwide.

  • 1401 21वीं स्ट्रीट, सैक्रामेंटो, कैलिफोर्निया: निचले 48 राज्यों के भीतर उसी सप्ताह पुर्जों की शिपिंग, फसल कटाई की आपात स्थितियों के लिए दो दिन की हवाई माल ढुलाई उपलब्ध है।
  • ISO 9001 since 2023; AAA-rated supplier with a documented zero-recall record on bean harvester equipment.
  • माल ढुलाई शुल्क से पहले, सीधे कारखाने से प्राप्त मूल्य, जो आमतौर पर पिकट या एल्मर के समान नए उपकरणों की सूची मूल्य से 35 से 45 प्रतिशत कम होता है।
  • कैलिफ़ोर्निया में स्थित अंग्रेजी बोलने वाले फील्ड इंजीनियर; ACH, वायर ट्रांसफर और प्रमुख क्रेडिट कार्ड से भुगतान स्वीकार किया जाता है, बशर्ते बिल अमेरिका में जारी किए गए हों।
  • In-house CNC and welding capacity, including 200-plus precision machines, gives short-run customization options for unusual row spacings or paint codes.
  • Installed base of 4000-plus bean and forage units worldwide, with documented service histories accessible by serial number.
  • Annual factory open house in Sacramento every February for serious buyers, with hands-on demonstrations of the 4BYH-2.6 and the wider product line.

Most US bean growers do their first round of equipment research online, then pick up the phone. The Sacramento desk is set up to handle that second step quickly: a typical pre-sale call covers tractor compatibility, freight, lead time and accessory bundles in under twenty minutes. Buyers receive a written PDF quote the same day, with line-item pricing for the 4BYH-2.6, freight, optional spare-parts kit and any custom-paint or row-spacing requests. There is no upsell pressure, no monthly call-back loop, and no contract until the buyer signs.

Repeat-buyer behavior speaks louder than marketing. Roughly 38 percent of 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester orders in the 2024-2025 cycle came from existing Ever-Power customers expanding their fleet, with another 22 percent referred by neighbors or fellow custom-harvest contractors. The pattern matters because dry-bean operations are tight communities. Word travels quickly, and a machine that fails in a Cavalier County field is heard about in Bay County within a week. The repeat order rate suggests the 4BYH-2.6 is doing what the spec sheet says it will do.

हमें क्यों चुनें-1

अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्नों

What tractor horsepower do I really need?

A 90 HP tractor will run the 4BYH-2.6 in light pinto or navy stands at 6-7 km/h. For full-rate runs at 9-10 km/h in heavier black bean or kidney bean stands, target 110-120 HP at the PTO. Front weights are recommended on tractors below 110 HP to keep the front axle planted on lifts.

What is the difference between the 4BYH-2.6 and the 4BYQ-2.6?

The 4BYH-2.6 is rear-pulled on the standard rear three-point hitch, which is what most US utility tractors carry. The front-push 4-row bean puller mounts on a front 3-point hitch with a front PTO, giving the operator a direct line of sight on the lifter and the row entry point. Field capacity and net weight are similar; the choice comes down to tractor configuration and the operator's preference for visibility.

Can it harvest chickpeas and lentils?

Yes for chickpeas in row spacings between 20 and 26 inches, with the spring-tooth height set 25-50 mm below the lowest pod. Lentils are tighter and shorter; the 4BYH-2.6 will work but with reduced efficiency, and lentil growers typically prefer a dedicated pulse-crop swather for cleaner results.

What row spacings does it support?

The 2.6 m working width is sized for four 22-inch rows, four 24-inch rows, or four 26-inch rows. 20-inch rows can be accommodated with a 5 percent overlap on the third row. 30-inch rows do not fit the 4-row geometry; growers on 30-inch spacing should look at the 5-row 4BYH-3.25 instead.

How many acres can one machine cover per day?

Field capacity of 1.56-2.6 ha/h works out to 35-55 acres per ten-hour working day, depending on field shape, headland turn time, and bean stand density. Quarter-section pinto fields in North Dakota typically clear in 14-18 working hours.

What is the warranty period?

फ्रेम और वेल्डेड संरचना पर दो साल की वारंटी, और पावरट्रेन (पीटीओ शाफ्ट, गियरबॉक्स, कन्वेयर ड्राइव) पर एक साल की वारंटी है। घिसावट वाले पुर्जों (लिफ्टर के दांत, बेल्ट, सीलबंद बियरिंग) पर 90 दिन की दोष-सुरक्षा वारंटी है, लेकिन सामान्य घिसावट से होने वाले नुकसान के लिए ये वारंटी के दायरे में नहीं आते।

Do you ship to Canada and Mexico?

Yes, USMCA paperwork is handled at the Sacramento warehouse. Typical lead time is two to four weeks for delivery into Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Ontario, Chihuahua and Coahuila. Customers in Mexico's bean-producing states have repeatedly used the same crating format the company uses for US domestic shipments.

ग्राहक समीक्षाएँ

A sample of recent buyer feedback from US dry-bean operations and one cross-border export buyer. Names are abbreviated for privacy; full operation references are available on request through the Sacramento desk.

Tyler M., Pinto Bean Producer, Cavalier County, ND (fall 2025)

"Bought the 4BYH-2.6 to handle the back half of our pinto rotation after our old Pickett needed a teardown we couldn't justify. Three weeks of fall harvest, no breakdowns, lifter teeth are still on the original set. Sacramento got us a spare conveyor segment in four days when I dropped a bolt into the chamber on day one. The price difference paid for itself before harvest finished."


Marisol R., Farm Manager, Bay County, MI (October 2025)

"We grow navy beans on roughly 600 acres rotated with sugar beets. The Saginaw Valley clay can be tough on lifters. The 4BYH-2.6 surprised us with how clean the windrow comes out, even on damp mornings. The 1100 kg weight matters here, our soils get sticky and the heavier US-built rear-pulls leave ruts. Combine pickup the next afternoon was uniform end to end."


James O., Dry Bean Grower, Twin Falls County, ID (autumn 2025)

"Running it on a Massey 7720 at full PTO. Garbanzos at 22-inch rows, then pinto at 26. The 10-mm height pivot is the feature I didn't know I needed. Five-minute tweak between fields, no re-indexing the conveyor. About 50 acres in a long day at 8 km/h ground speed."


Brittany S., Custom Harvest Contractor, Goshen County, WY (fall 2024-25 season)

"Custom pulling four counties of pinto and small red. Two 4BYH-2.6 units, one Deere 6155R and one Case Maxxum 150. Worked through 2400 acres last season and again this year. The crating ships well, parts ship faster, and the price let me put the second unit on the road one season earlier than I planned. Fair machine for fair money."


Hank D., Pinto Bean Operations, Weld County, CO (October 2025)

"Stones are my main worry on the South Platte ground. We pre-clear with a rock picker every spring, but I still expected to be replacing teeth every other week. Twelve days into harvest, original teeth still in spec. The forged spring steel holds up. Field engineer in California answered my pre-buy questions on a Saturday morning. Hard to beat for the money."


Luis C., Export Buyer, Imperial Valley, CA (winter 2025-26)

"Bought two units through Ever-Power's Sacramento desk and shipped both to a partner operation in Chihuahua, Mexico. USMCA paperwork was handled in three working days, freight from CA to the border landed cleanly, and the operation saw the first field-test results inside three weeks of order placement. The crating format made the cross-border move painless. Already planning a third unit for the next planting cycle."


Ready to confirm specs, freight or payment terms? The Sacramento team typically replies within four business hours during the August through November harvest window. The 4BYH-2.6 kidney bean harvester ships from California to most US states inside two weeks of order placement, and to USMCA partner countries within four weeks.

अतिरिक्त जानकारी

संपादक

सीएक्सएम