آلة تغليف وضغط السيلاج 9YCM-850
The 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo is a one-pass silage tool that picks up chopped or pre-cut forage, presses it into a high-density round bale at ø85-90 cm × 85 cm, and wraps the finished bale on the same chassis before discharge. For U.S. dairy and beef operators who want to skip the second wrapping pass — and the second tractor, second operator, and second pickup window that goes with it — the 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo replaces three pieces of equipment with one drawbar-pulled unit. Throughput runs 30-40 bales per hour with a 12 V DC electronic control panel that monitors bale density, net-wrap cycles, and film-wrap rotations from the cab.
9YCM-850 Baler-Wrapper Combo: Single-Pass Silage Baling and Wrapping
Designed at the request of California dairy customers and refined through field trials in Wisconsin, Pennsylvania, and the Snake River Valley, the machine fits into mid-size silage programs running 200-1,500 acres of alfalfa, ryegrass, sorghum-sudan, or corn silage. The 2.5 m³ hopper accepts both fresh-cut and pre-wilted material, and the integrated wrapper applies 4-6 layers of stretch film at moisture levels from 45 % to 70 %. America Ever-Power Silage Baler Equipment INC. supplies the 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper from the Sacramento warehouse with parts on the shelf, English-language manuals, and freight quoted to your county within 48 hours.

From a fleet-planning perspective, replacing two specialized machines with one combo unit removes a freight line item, a winter storage footprint, and a parallel maintenance schedule. Operators currently running a Deere 460M or Vermeer 605N alongside a separate Tubeline or Kuhn wrapper typically calculate payback in 18-26 months at 4,000+ bales per season. The math is most favorable when the existing wrapper is approaching the 8-year mark and a trade-or-repair decision is already on the table.
المواصفات الفنية
The table below preserves the manufacturer specification sheet verbatim, with imperial conversions added in a second column for reference. All dimensions are confirmed against the factory drawing set and updated for the 2026 production batch. The 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo ships configured for 540 RPM PTO, 12 V electrical, and twin-circuit hydraulics — the standard interface for any modern North American utility or row-crop tractor in the 120-180 HP class.
If your tractor falls outside the listed specs — for example, an older Case IH 7110 with single-remote hydraulics, or a European-spec John Deere with 1000 RPM-only PTO — contact our Sacramento engineering desk before placing the order on the unit. Field-retrofit kits exist for both cases, but they need to be installed at the factory before the unit ships.
| # | غرض | وحدة | Specification (Metric) | Imperial / US Reference |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | نموذج | / | 9YCM-850 Baler-Wrapper Combo | — |
| 2 | Bale size (Ø × L) | cm | 85 – 90 × 85 | ≈ 33-35 in × 33 in |
| 3 | Bale volume | m³ | 0.48 – 0.54 | ≈ 17-19 ft³ |
| 4 | Hopper capacity | m³ | 2.5 | ≈ 88 ft³ |
| 5 | متطلبات الطاقة | / | ≥ 120 HP | ≥ 89 kW |
| 6 | الأبعاد الكلية (الطول × العرض × الارتفاع) | م | 7.00 × 2.19 × 3.03 | ≈ 23.0 × 7.2 × 9.9 ft |
| 7 | حجم الإطار | / | 295/60-15 | — |
| 8 | PTO output | دورة/دقيقة | 540 | 540 rpm |
| 9 | Hydraulic requirement | / | 1 × 1/2 in + 1 × 3/4 in | 2 SCV outlets |
| 10 | Electrical | V | 12 V DC | tractor cigarette / fused tap |
| 11 | Control system | / | Electronic control | cab-mounted touch panel |
| 12 | Throughput | بالات/ساعة | 30 – 40 | 240-320 bales / 8-hr day |
How the 9YCM-850 Baler Wrapper Combo Works
The 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo runs a continuous five-stage cycle from forage intake to wrapped-bale discharge. The whole sequence is sequenced by the cab-mounted electronic control panel — once the operator sets bale density and target film layers, the system handles the rest with audible alerts at the end of each cycle. Total cycle time runs 90-110 seconds depending on forage moisture and bale-density setting, which is how the unit reaches 30-40 bales per hour in steady-state field work.
Below is the stage-by-stage breakdown of the 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo workflow. The key engineering point: there is no transfer between machines, so silage moisture losses between baling and wrapping are minimized. For dairy operators chasing tight DM targets on alfalfa haylage, that single design choice is often the reason for picking this combo over a separate baler-plus-wrapper setup.

Stage 1 — Loading
Pre-chopped forage is loaded into the 2.5 m³ hopper from a forage wagon, dump cart, or front-end loader. The hopper sidewalls are angled at 32° so material self-feeds toward the chamber inlet without bridging, even with damp alfalfa or short-cut corn silage.
Stage 2 — Compressing
A heavy-duty rotor pushes material into a fixed-chamber bale shell with five steel rollers. Density-feedback sensors monitor pressure on the shell walls; once the target bale density is hit, the rotor stops and the net-wrap cycle starts automatically.
Stage 3 — Net Wrapping
A 67 cm net-wrap roll feeds onto the spinning bale, applying 2-4 wraps depending on the operator setting. The cutter blade trims net at the end of the cycle. Net wrapping holds the bale shape during transfer to the wrapping table.
Stage 4 — Film Wrapping
The chamber opens, transferring the netted bale onto the rotating wrapping platform. Two 750 mm pre-stretch film dispensers apply 4-6 layers of stretch film (operator-selectable). The platform spins on dual rollers while the bale rotates on its own axis, delivering even film coverage with no gaps at the bale shoulders — the failure point that causes silage spoilage in many separate-step setups.
Stage 5 — Bale Discharge
Once film application is complete, the wrapping platform tilts and rolls the wrapped bale onto the field, oriented on its end (vertical axis) to protect the wrap from puncture. The next loading cycle begins immediately. A bale counter increments on the cab display, and the operator can review daily totals at shift end.
Core Advantages of the 9YCM-850 Silage Baler Wrapper
Five engineering choices separate the 9YCM-850 from the older 9YG-2.24D stand-alone round baler and from competitor wrapper-only units. Each card below maps to a specific operational pain point we hear from U.S. silage producers: shrinkage between baling and wrapping, dependence on a second tractor, lack of bale-density feedback, and the cost of cab-mounted controllers on competing imported balers.
30-40 Bales per Hour
In an 8-hour silage day with one operator and one transfer wagon, the 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo finishes 240-320 sealed bales — equivalent to roughly 110-140 metric tons of fresh-weight forage at 50 % DM.
2.5 m³ Hopper
Sized to take a full payload from a 9 m³ forage wagon in three drops, with sloped sidewalls that prevent bridging on alfalfa, ryegrass, and short-cut corn silage. Operators report no manual intervention with material below 70 % moisture.
Electronic Density Feedback
Pressure sensors on the chamber wall feed live density data to the cab panel. The operator sees actual kg/m³ versus the target setting bale by bale — useful for keeping dry-matter density consistent across the field.
Single-Machine Workflow
One tractor, one operator, one drawbar pin. It eliminates the field-side wrapper and the second crew member typically needed for separate-step silage baling and wrapping.
12 V DC Cab Panel
No special tractor electronics needed. The control panel taps the standard 12 V auxiliary line on any North American tractor and displays bale count, density, net-wrap status, and film-layer count in plain English.
الهيكل والمواد وجودة البناء
The 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo chassis is welded from Q345B structural steel — the Chinese equivalent of ASTM A572 Gr. 50 — at the partner plant outside Sacramento. Welds on the main longitudinal rails are CO₂ shielded and inspected by ultrasonic testing on every fifth unit pulled from the line. The fixed-chamber bale shell uses 6 mm wear plate at the contact surfaces and 4 mm plate elsewhere, a layout that we have validated against 15,000-bale lifetime testing in a Wisconsin custom-baling operation.
Surface protection is a four-stage process: phosphate pre-treatment, electrostatic primer, top-coat polyurethane, and oven cure. Salt-spray test results out of the in-house QC lab show > 600 hours before red rust appears at scribe edges — the threshold for ASTM B117 marine-grade certification. Bearings on the bale chamber rollers are double-sealed SKF or NTN units; the wrapping platform pivot is a tapered roller bearing with grease-fitting access. Hydraulic hoses are rated 3,500 PSI working pressure, well above the system's nominal 16 MPa (≈ 2,320 PSI), with abrasion sleeves at every chassis pass-through point.

A note on serviceability: every wear part on the unit — net-wrap blade, film stretchers, chamber rollers — is accessible without removing major sub-assemblies. We learned this lesson from an early prototype that required a forklift to swap rollers; the production unit can be fully serviced with a 14 mm wrench, a 19 mm wrench, and a grease gun.
For cold-weather operators in Minnesota, North Dakota, and the Canadian Prairies, the hydraulic system uses ISO VG 32 fluid as the factory fill — workable down to -30 °F (-34 °C) without a viscosity penalty during morning startup. Polyurethane chamber-roller scrapers and the EPDM net-wrap brake pad both retain flexibility at sub-zero temperatures, two failure modes encountered repeatedly during the 2024 winter trial in Manitoba. Owners working below -40 °F should specify the optional arctic-pack hose set at order time; it adds roughly $340 to the invoice and includes silicone-jacketed hydraulic lines plus a low-temperature grease cartridge for the wrapping platform pivot.
Application Scenarios for U.S. Silage Operations
The three application categories below cover roughly 90 % of 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo orders from American operators. If your operation does not fit cleanly into one of these, our application engineers in Sacramento are happy to walk through your specific forage program — call before placing the order so we can spec the correct net width, film width, and density preset for your typical material.
Dairy Silage Operations (Alfalfa Haylage and Corn Silage)
For mid-size dairies running 200-1,200 milking head, the 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo fits the second- and third-cutting alfalfa haylage program where small-batch baling beats bunker storage. At 0.48-0.54 m³ bale volume and 50 % DM target, each finished bale weighs 220-260 kg fresh — a single-feed-event ration for 12-16 cows. Wisconsin and Pennsylvania operators have used the unit on 35-65 % moisture material with consistent fermentation; the 4-6 film layers achieve oxygen barrier specs comparable to a properly sealed bunker.
For corn silage at 65-70 % moisture, increase film layers to 6 and reduce target density slightly to avoid over-pressurizing the chamber. The cab panel makes both adjustments in under a minute.
Custom Wrapping Services
Custom operators in the Snake River Valley, the Texas Panhandle, and central California typically charge $14-22 per finished bale (rates checked spring 2026 — verify locally). At 35 bales per hour and a 14-hour silage day, gross revenue per machine reaches $6,800-$10,800 daily during peak season. The 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo is purpose-built for this duty cycle: forced cooling on the hydraulic system, dual-blade net-wrap cutter for fast cycle times, and a 12 V auxiliary outlet that lets the operator run service lights without a generator during night shifts.
Beef Cattle and Backgrounder Forage Programs
Cow-calf and backgrounder operations in the Mountain States and the Northern Plains use the machine for ryegrass, oats, sorghum-sudan, and triticale silage as a winter-feeding insurance program. The wrapped bale format suits the small daily feeding portions typical of beef rations and fits inside standard 26-foot stock trailers for transport between leased grazing units.

دليل المقاسات والاختيار
Before placing an order for the 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo, work through this five-point checklist. Most order returns we see come from a tractor mismatch — typically PTO speed or hydraulic flow — and every one of those is preventable in the pre-sale conversation.
- Tractor PTO power. ≥ 120 HP at the PTO. Drawbar HP is not the same number — confirm the PTO rating from your operator manual or a recent dyno test. Most modern row-crop tractors in this class (Deere 6155R, Case Maxxum 145, NH T6.180) deliver 130-150 PTO HP and run the unit comfortably.
- PTO speed. 540 RPM standard. If your tractor is 1000 RPM-only, request the 1000-to-540 reduction kit at order time.
- منافذ هيدروليكية. Two SCV remotes — one ½-inch return and one ¾-inch return. Confirm flow ≥ 30 L/min at 16 MPa.
- 12 V auxiliary. One fused 12 V tap, 15 A capacity. The cab panel draws ~7 A peak.
- Drawbar height and pin diameter. Standard 1¼-inch pin, drawbar height adjustable from 38 to 46 cm.
If your operation runs 200-1,500 acres of silage forage and you are tired of running two machines in series, you are the right buyer for the 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo. Configure your wrapper with our application desk and we will quote freight to your zip code within 48 hours.
Match the Tractor to the Acreage
Tractor sizing is the question we get most often from first-time buyers. As a rule of thumb: a 130-150 PTO-HP tractor (Deere 6155R, Case Maxxum 145, NH T6.180, Massey 7720) handles the 9YCM-850 comfortably across 600-1,500-acre programs. A 120-130 PTO-HP tractor will run the unit but with longer cycle times and higher diesel burn per bale, so plan for 7-8 % lower hourly throughput. Tractors below 120 HP are not recommended — even though some early field tests in Canada ran the unit on a 110-HP Kubota M7, the cycle stretched to 130+ seconds and chamber-density consistency suffered.
For the 1,500+ acre operations, two 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo units in parallel often beats stepping up to a wider single machine — better redundancy, easier crew rotation, and freight-friendly road dimensions for moving between leased ground.
How the 9YCM-850 Baler Wrapper Combo Compares to John Deere, Vermeer and Kverneland
We are not affiliated with John Deere, Vermeer, or Kverneland Group, and the 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo is not a counterfeit of any of their products. The comparison below is offered to help American buyers spec the right machine for their operation. Each of the benchmark machines is a fine piece of equipment; the question is whether the price-to-performance gap justifies the premium for your acreage versus a 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo at lower list price.
| المواصفات | 9YCM-850 | John Deere C441R | Vermeer ZR5-1500 | Kverneland 7850C |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bale size (Ø × L) | 85-90 × 85 cm | 120 × 122 cm (variable) | 152 × 152 cm | 120 × 120 cm |
| Throughput | 30-40 bales/h | ~35-45 bales/h | ~25-35 bales/h (self-propelled) | ~30-40 bales/h |
| قوة الجرار المطلوبة | ≥ 120 HP | ≥ 120 HP | N/A (self-propelled) | ≥ 100 حصان |
| Hopper / pickup | 2.5 m³ hopper (chopped feed) | 2.2 m pickup (windrow) | 2.4 m pickup (windrow) | 2.2 m pickup (windrow) |
| مستوى السعر التقريبي | $ — من المدخل إلى منتصف | $$$ ممتاز | $$$$ بريميوم بلس | $$$ ممتاز |
| الأنسب | Hopper-fed silage, custom wrap | Premium row-crop dairies | High-volume custom operators | European-spec dairy fleets |
Where the brand-name machines win: pickup width (most use a windrow pickup rather than a hopper, which suits operations that already have a swather-rake-baler workflow); resale value (Deere and Vermeer hold residual value better in the U.S. used market); dealer density (parts at 200-mile radius for most American zip codes).
Where the 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo wins: purchase price (typically 35-45 % below comparable Deere or Vermeer list); hopper-fed format (better for operations already running a forage chopper into a transfer wagon); and freight from Sacramento (West Coast and Mountain State buyers receive their machine 4-7 days faster than from Iowa or Pennsylvania OEM warehouses).
For a buyer running the 5-year total-cost-of-ownership numbers — acquisition price plus freight, fuel, labor, parts, and projected resale — the answer depends heavily on annual bale volume. Above 8,000 bales per year, brand-name OEMs usually come out ahead on the spreadsheet due to dealer support and stronger trade-in values; below 4,000 bales per year, the lower acquisition cost on the Ever-Power combo typically wins by a wide margin. Custom operators in the 4,000-8,000 bale band usually decide based on existing fleet color and dealer relationships.
شهادات الجودة والالتزام بالخدمة

Every 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo leaving the partner plant is built under an ISO 9001:2015 quality system, audited annually by a third-party registrar. Each unit goes through a 90-minute hot test on the production line: PTO under load, hydraulic cycles at full pressure, cab-panel function check on all 22 electronic inputs, and a mock bale cycle using ground straw to confirm net-wrap and film-wrap timing. Results are logged with the unit serial number and shipped with the operator manual.
Warranty terms for U.S. and Canadian buyers: two-year limited warranty on the welded chassis and bale chamber, one-year warranty on the powertrain and electronics, six-month warranty on wear parts (rollers, bearings, blades). Parts ship from our Sacramento warehouse via UPS Ground or freight to commercial addresses inside the lower 48 states; orders placed before 11 AM Pacific ship same day for in-stock items, which covers about 92 % of the wear-part SKUs.
For fleet customers (5+ units), we send a Sacramento-based field engineer for the first commissioning, hand-train the operator and shop foreman, and leave a torque-spec poster in the shop. Phone support is available in English Monday-Friday 7 AM-6 PM Pacific.
In addition to ISO 9001:2015, the unit carries CE marking for European-spec components (relevant for our Canadian and Mexican customers using imported tractor electronics) and meets the safety standards of EN 704:2018 for hydraulic pickup balers. The cab control panel is RoHS-compliant and tested to IP65 for dust and water ingress — important for operators who park the unit outside between shifts.
Service contracts are available in three tiers. The Bronze tier covers phone and email support plus the standard warranty. The Silver tier adds an annual on-site inspection and priority parts shipping (24-hour cutoff). The Gold tier — popular with custom operators billing $14-22/bale — adds a loaner unit during major repairs of more than 48 hours, plus quarterly remote diagnostics on the cab panel CAN-bus log. Full service-contract pricing is provided on request along with the freight quote.
Companion Equipment for Silage and Forage Programs
The 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo fits into a broader silage-and-forage workflow that we equip end-to-end. For operations that prefer separate-step baling (and sometimes wrap with a stationary wrapper), the stand-alone round baler in the S9000 Ultra series shares many of the same wear parts and is supported from the same Sacramento parts pool. For prep work ahead of either baler, the windrow preparation of a finger-wheel rake matters — uneven windrows are the single biggest cause of hopper bridging.
Cutting the crop in the first place is the job of a quality جزازة العشب وجهاز تكييفها, which speeds wilting time and lets you reach target moisture two to four hours earlier on a given day. The compounding effect on a 1,000-acre operation feeding this combo is significant — fewer bales spoiled to weather, more bales hit at optimum moisture.

On the driveline side, the unit ships with a category-4 splined PTO input rated for 130 HP continuous service. For operators retrofitting older 1000-RPM-only tractors or running unusual splined shaft configurations, our partner foundry produces a matched PTO drive gearbox with reduction ratios from 1:1.46 down to 1:1.93 — sized for 540 RPM output on the implement side. Spare gearboxes ship together with the baler-wrapper combo on request and add roughly 18 kg to the crate weight.
Other companion items frequently spec'd alongside the 9YCM-850: net-wrap rolls (67 cm × 3,000 m, 4-roll case price typically $580 spring 2026), 750 mm pre-stretch silage film (case of 30 rolls at 1,800 m), and a spare-parts kit with the most common wear items (chamber roller bearings, net-wrap blade, film stretchers). The kit is priced at roughly 4 % of the unit list price and is recommended for any operator more than 200 miles from a parts supplier. Most U.S. operators reorder net wrap and stretch film once per season, and both consumables stay in stock at the Sacramento warehouse year-round to avoid harvest-week shortages.
لماذا تختار شركة أمريكا إيفر-باور لمعدات بالات السيلاج؟

There are plenty of import-spec balers in the U.S. market. Here is what makes the 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo from Ever-Power different in practice:
- ✔ العنوان: 1401 شارع 21، جناح R، سكرامنتو، كاليفورنيا 95811. شحن قطع الغيار في نفس الأسبوع داخل الولايات المتحدة القارية، و7-12 يوم عمل إلى كندا والمكسيك.
- ✔ أكثر من 200 آلة في أرضية الإنتاج في المصنع الشريك - ليزر CNC، وخلايا لحام آلية، وخط طلاء آلي.
- ✔ ISO 9001 since 2023, AAA-rated supplier with our regional distributors.
- ✔ Direct-from-factory pricing — typically 35-45 % below comparable John Deere or Vermeer list prices.
- ✔ مهندسون ميدانيون ناطقون باللغة الإنجليزية متواجدون في مقرنا عمليات سكرامنتو يتم قبول الدفع عبر المركز، وUSDT، وACH، وشروط الدفع الصافية لمدة 30 يومًا لعملاء الأسطول المعتمدين.
- ✔ ضمان لمدة عامين على الهيكل مع توفر قطع الغيار في المخزون لـ 90 % من وحدات التخزين الشائعة.
Frequently Asked Questions — 9YCM-850 Baler Wrapper Combo
What film width does the 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo use?
The standard wrapping platform takes 750 mm pre-stretch film on twin dispensers. 500 mm film is supported by swapping the dispenser brackets (parts available from our Sacramento warehouse). Net wrap is 67 cm standard width.
Can it run with corn silage at 65 % moisture?
Yes, with two adjustments: drop the chamber density target by ~10 % to avoid over-pressurizing the rollers, and increase film layers to 6. The cab panel makes both changes from the operator seat. We have validated this recipe with central California corn silage at 67 % moisture.
How many film layers does the wrapper apply?
Operator-selectable from 4 to 6 layers, set on the cab panel before the cycle begins. Four layers is the minimum for short-storage haylage at 50 % DM; six layers is the recommendation for corn silage and any bale planned for storage longer than nine months.
What is the cycle time per bale?
90-110 seconds end-to-end, depending on density target and film-layer count. Loading takes 8-12 seconds, compression 35-45 seconds, net wrap 12 seconds, film wrap 35-50 seconds, discharge 5 seconds. The numbers translate to 30-40 bales per hour in steady-state field work.
What service intervals are recommended?
Daily: grease the wrapping platform pivot and chamber roller bearings (8 fittings, ~2 minutes). Every 50 hours: inspect net-wrap blade, check hydraulic hose chafe points, top up gearbox oil. Annual: replace film stretchers, tension chamber drive belt, full hydraulic-fluid flush. The full schedule is in section 12 of the operator manual.
What tractor hydraulic flow do I need?
Minimum 30 L/min at 16 MPa across two SCV outlets. Most modern tractors in the 120-180 HP class deliver 60-90 L/min, so the 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo will run comfortably without flow restrictions. Older tractors with single-pump hydraulics may need a flow divider — talk to our application desk before ordering.
Does the 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo support Industry 4.0 telematics?
The 2026 production batch includes an optional CAN-bus output that streams bale count, density, and fault codes to a third-party telemetry box (we have validated the Trimble Ag IO and the Topcon X35 in field tests). The base machine ships without telematics; add the kit at order time for $480 list, including wiring loom and connector.
آراء العملاء من شركات الاتصالات الأمريكية
All reviews below are from verified buyers and posted with permission. Names are real, locations are accurate to the county. Reviews are rotated quarterly — older reviews are archived but available on request.
Caleb T., Dairy Manager, Marathon County, WI (fall 2025)
"We milk 480 head and were running a New Holland baler with a separate Tubeline wrapper for our second-cutting alfalfa. Switched to this combo for fall 2025. Cycle time runs about 95 seconds on 55 % DM haylage and we are hitting 32-34 bales/h consistently. The cab panel is a little plain compared to Deere stuff but it does what it says. Two-tractor operation went to one. Paid back faster than the salesman said it would."
Marisol H., Custom Wrapping Contractor, Twin Falls County, ID (summer 2025)
"Run two of these from June to October on custom routes across southern Idaho and into eastern Oregon. Bills out at $18/bale, the math works. The machine holds up to 14-hour days when the season is on. One blown hose on Unit 1 in 1,800 hours. Sacramento parts shipped overnight via UPS, no drama. Both units pay themselves off in roughly 14 months at our rates."
Jim K., Beef Backgrounder, Custer County, MT (fall 2025)
"I run 600 head of feeder calves. Ryegrass and oats silage is our winter program. It fits the wrapped-bale ration cycle perfectly — each bale feeds about 20 head per day, easy to portion. Hopper-fed format works for me because I already chop into a forage wagon. The unit lives outside year-round under a tarp. Two winters in, no rust at the welds, paint still holding."
Andrea P., Dairy Owner, Lancaster County, PA (spring 2026)
"Looked at a Vermeer ZR5, looked at the C441R, came back to Ever-Power because the price difference paid for a second tractor we needed anyway. The 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo is not as polished as the Deere — the panel feels older — but the bales it makes are tight, the wrap is even, and our bunker silage spoilage on this format is under 4 % across last winter."
Brendan O'C., Custom Operator, Tulare County, CA (fall 2025)
"Bought one in 2024, bought another one in 2025 because the first was working that hard. Central Valley alfalfa, three to four cuttings a year. The hopper format suits us — we already run choppers into Kemper wagons, so feeding the implement is just another wagon dump. Fuel consumption on the John Deere 7R210 pulling it sits at 5.8 gph at 35 bales/h. Sacramento delivery on the second unit took four days from PO to wheels-on-ground."
Rachel D., Hay & Silage Producer, Yamhill County, OR (summer 2025)
"Coastal Oregon silage is wet — we routinely bale at 60 %+ moisture in the spring. It handles it as long as I keep film layers at 6 and slow the chamber a touch. The Pennsylvania dairy guys keep saying you need a Deere; I keep saying my checking account disagrees. Three seasons in. No regrets."
Hank L., Dairy & Custom Wrap, Stearns County, MN (fall 2025)
"Run 220 head and do custom wrapping for three smaller dairies on the side. The 9YCM-850 baler wrapper has paid for itself between in-house silage and the custom side. Operator panel is in plain English (some other imports we looked at had translated text that didn't quite make sense — this one was clean). Field engineer drove up from Sacramento for the install, walked my hired man through the maintenance schedule. Good operation."
Get a Quote on the 9YCM-850 Baler Wrapper Combo
If the 9YCM-850 silage baler wrapper combo fits your acreage and forage program, the next step is a freight-included quote to your zip code. Send your tractor model, hydraulic remote count, PTO speed, and target delivery week to our Sacramento desk and we will quote within 48 hours on the 9YCM-850 baler wrapper combo. Volume discounts apply at 3+ unit orders, and net-30 terms are available for verified fleet customers.

معلومات إضافية
| محرر | Cxm |
|---|



